Privacy Policy

Klikkaa tähän lukeaksesi Verkkosivuston tietosuojalauseke Suomeksi

We respect the privacy of guest users on our website www.mikasimola.fi. We will process the information that you enter through our web pages in a confidential way in the Personal Data Act (523/1999).

This Privacy Policy describes how we use and handle the information we collect from you as a user of our website. By using our web site, you agree to the privacy and cookie policies described on this page. As a user of this site, you consent to the saving of cookies by enabling cookies in your browser settings.

We reserve the right to update and change this Privacy Policy.

What information we collect?

When you visit our website, we collect information about your use and usage experience, such as your IP address, information about your browser and your operating system settings and how to use the pages anonymously. We use the data we collect to develop and improve our websites.

We only collect personal information that you voluntarily send to us via our web site. We may ask for your e-mail address or other relevant personal information when you download publications from our website or when signing up for events organized by us or our partners.

Even if you have enabled cookies in your browser, your IP address cannot be linked to the information you enter on our website to improve customer communication. We encrypt the IP address so that it cannot be traced back to the user.

How we use your information?

  • Processing and responding to contact requests
  • To present the content of our web pages in the best way possible for your device
  • Monitoring the use of our web pages, improving our user experience and functionality
  • Monitoring the effectiveness of promotional and marketing campaigns
  • In the framework permitted by law to market our services and to provide you with products and services
  • Improving customer communication and identifying potential customers

Do we give information forward?

We will not disclose your personal data outside mikasimola.fi and we will use your information only in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Access to data is only available to people in our service who need data to perform their duties. Your information will not be disclosed to other organizations for commercial purposes.

As an exception to the above, your data may be transferred to companies providing services also outside the EU and the EEA under the Personal Data Act. Third parties have no permission to use the information for their own purposes and they must be committed to ensuring an adequate level of data protection.

How to influence the collection of data?

You have the right to review what information you keep and to make corrections and changes to the information and, if you wish, request the removal of the data. You also have the right to deny your use of your data to direct marketing.

  • Requests for the above can be submitted by e-mail mika.simola[a]phnet.fi

If you do not want our websites to store cookies, it is possible to deny browser settings on a site or whole. You can also delete cookies stored by your browser at any time. For example:

However, it should be noted that banning cookie files may affect site’s functionality.

Use of cookies.

A cookie file is a small text file to be stored on your computer. We use cookie files on our website primarily to improve the site’s experience and functionality and to evaluate how content on the site is used. The cookies we use on our website do not collect personal information.

How can you contact us??

For inquiries regarding privacy and cookies, please contact us by email mika.simola[a]phnet.fi

Privacy Policy 18.5.2020

Registrar:

Kalevalainen jäsenkorjaaja
Mika Simola 040-7114995
Vatukkakatu 5, 15320 Lahti
y-tunnus: 2894646-3

I collect personal information for customer relationship management purposes. The legal principle of the processing of personal data is the agreement between us and the legal obligations arising from it. The provision of personal information is a prerequisite for the establishment of a care relationship. In other words, I need your contact information on the customer information form.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent.

I don’t make profiling and automatic decisions about you.

Your personal information is received by:
• I Mika Simola
• a payment intermediary who receives a payment from you (if not cash)
• an accounting firm that records the order in our books

I store your personal information:
• in accounting records for seven years

You have the following rights:
• the right to inspect personal information about yourself
• the right to rectify the data
• the right to restrict processing
• the right to object to the processing
• the right to withdraw consent
• the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities

Please note that you only have the “right to be forgotten” if I have no legal obligation to continue processing your personal information.

Back to Front Page